Crate Racin' USA - Sanction

Tech Bulletin and Pre-Registration for Chevrolet P...
Tech Bulletin for CRUSA Street Stocks and CRUSA Mo...
Consistent Thomas Reaches Victory Lane at TST
Tech Bulletin and Pre-Registration for Chevrolet P...

Tech Bulletin and Pre-Registration for Chevrolet P...

8/30/2021 -
Eastaboga, AL – Crate Racin’ USA Officials have updated/amended the tire rule and tire limits for this weekend’s Chevrolet Performance World Champions
Tech Bulletin for CRUSA Street Stocks and CRUSA Mo...

Tech Bulletin for CRUSA Street Stocks and CRUSA Mo...

7/14/2021 -
Eastaboga, AL – Crate Racin’ USA Officials have announced tire rule modifications for the divisions that utilize the Hoosier Racing Tire H500 in compe
Consistent Thomas Reaches Victory Lane at TST

Consistent Thomas Reaches Victory Lane at TST

7/4/2021 -
EASTABOGA, Ala. (July 3) — A model of consistency for most of the season on the Newsome Raceway Parts-sponsored Crate Racin’ USA Dirt Late Model Serie
Crate Racin' USA License Application
Crate Racin USA License Application Apply Today
Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
Crate Racin USA Dirt Late Model Series Visit Website
6/25/2022 - Whynot Motorsports Park

6/25/2022 - Whynot Motorsports Park

Meridian, MS

Classes

  • CRUSA 604 Dirt Late Models16 entries
  • CRUSA 602 Late Model Sportsman11 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

CRUSA 604 Dirt Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 232 Jamey Boland Jamey Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL -
2 5 47D K I Davis K I Davis Poplarville, MS Poplarville, MS 3
3 3 27 Chris McElhenney Chris McElhenney Decatur, MS Decatur, MS -
4 6 760 JIM MCDUFFIE JIM MCDUFFIE Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
5 7 2.0 Eric Mazingo Eric Mazingo Toxey, AL Toxey, AL 2
6 10 27C Chase Cooper Chase Cooper Perkinston, MS Perkinston, MS 4
7 9 33 Sid Scarbrough Sid Scarbrough Florence, MS Florence, MS 2
8 4 44 Tim Dees Tim Dees Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -4
9 13 27X JOSH SMITH JOSH SMITH Decatur, MS Decatur, MS 4
10 11 47 Shannon Lee Shannon Lee Lumberton, MS Lumberton, MS 1
11 12 42 Cale Buhler Cale Buhler Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA 1
12 8 7X Jeffery Cooper Jeffery Cooper Kiln, MS Kiln, MS -4
13 14 21 Kody Barber Kody Barber Bogalusa, LA Bogalusa, LA 1
14 16 99 Ryan Boudreaux Ryan Boudreaux New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 2
15 15 58 Knox Ross Knox Ross Pelahatchie, MS Pelahatchie, MS -
16 2 14 Casey Haney Casey Haney Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -14

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 232 Jamey Boland Jamey Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL -
2 2 27 Chris McElhenney Chris McElhenney Decatur, MS Decatur, MS -
3 3 47D K I Davis K I Davis Poplarville, MS Poplarville, MS -
4 5 2.0 Eric Mazingo Eric Mazingo Toxey, AL Toxey, AL 1
5 4 33 Sid Scarbrough Sid Scarbrough Florence, MS Florence, MS -1
6 6 47 Shannon Lee Shannon Lee Lumberton, MS Lumberton, MS -
7 7 27X JOSH SMITH JOSH SMITH Decatur, MS Decatur, MS -
8 8 58 Knox Ross Knox Ross Pelahatchie, MS Pelahatchie, MS -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Casey Haney Casey Haney Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
2 2 44 Tim Dees Tim Dees Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
3 1 760 JIM MCDUFFIE JIM MCDUFFIE Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -2
4 6 7X Jeffery Cooper Jeffery Cooper Kiln, MS Kiln, MS 2
5 4 27C Chase Cooper Chase Cooper Perkinston, MS Perkinston, MS -1
6 8 42 Cale Buhler Cale Buhler Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA 2
7 7 21 Kody Barber Kody Barber Bogalusa, LA Bogalusa, LA -
8 5 99 Ryan Boudreaux Ryan Boudreaux New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA -3
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 232 Jamey Boland Jamey Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL 13.352
2 6 760 JIM MCDUFFIE JIM MCDUFFIE Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.768
3 3 27 Chris McElhenney Chris McElhenney Decatur, MS Decatur, MS 13.825
4 9 44 Tim Dees Tim Dees Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.835
5 7 47D K I Davis K I Davis Poplarville, MS Poplarville, MS 13.837
6 1 14 Casey Haney Casey Haney Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.896
7 14 33 Sid Scarbrough Sid Scarbrough Florence, MS Florence, MS 13.930
8 2 27C Chase Cooper Chase Cooper Perkinston, MS Perkinston, MS 13.942
9 5 2.0 Eric Mazingo Eric Mazingo Toxey, AL Toxey, AL 14.079
10 16 99 Ryan Boudreaux Ryan Boudreaux New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 14.271
11 4 47 Shannon Lee Shannon Lee Lumberton, MS Lumberton, MS 14.279
12 13 7X Jeffery Cooper Jeffery Cooper Kiln, MS Kiln, MS 14.295
13 10 27X JOSH SMITH JOSH SMITH Decatur, MS Decatur, MS 14.316
14 11 21 Kody Barber Kody Barber Bogalusa, LA Bogalusa, LA 14.372
15 8 58 Knox Ross Knox Ross Pelahatchie, MS Pelahatchie, MS 14.722
16 15 42 Cale Buhler Cale Buhler Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA 14.735

CRUSA 602 Late Model Sportsman

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Randy Boyd Randy Boyd Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
2 3 87 Tody Ratcliff Tody Ratcliff Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
3 4 9 Ellie Hughes Ellie Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
4 7 95 Rick Hasselle Rick Hasselle Collinsville, MS Collinsville, MS 3
5 6 Z6 Zach Combs Zach Combs Bay Minette, AL Bay Minette, AL 1
6 5 1T Jonathan Mosley Jonathan Mosley Gilbertown , AL Gilbertown , AL -1
7 9 1J JOSHUA MOSLEY JOSHUA MOSLEY Gilbertown , AL Gilbertown , AL 2
8 10 76 Tripp Thomas Tripp Thomas 2
9 11 1 Jeremy Doherty Jeremy Doherty Wilmer, AL Wilmer, AL 2
10 8 40 David Franklin David Franklin Pachuta, MS Pachuta, MS -2
DNS 1 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS -
2 2 87 Tody Ratcliff Tody Ratcliff Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
3 3 1T Jonathan Mosley Jonathan Mosley Gilbertown , AL Gilbertown , AL -
4 4 95 Rick Hasselle Rick Hasselle Collinsville, MS Collinsville, MS -
5 6 1J JOSHUA MOSLEY JOSHUA MOSLEY Gilbertown , AL Gilbertown , AL 1
6 5 1 Jeremy Doherty Jeremy Doherty Wilmer, AL Wilmer, AL -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Randy Boyd Randy Boyd Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
2 2 9 Ellie Hughes Ellie Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
3 3 Z6 Zach Combs Zach Combs Bay Minette, AL Bay Minette, AL -
4 4 40 David Franklin David Franklin Pachuta, MS Pachuta, MS -
5 5 76 Tripp Thomas Tripp Thomas -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS 13.801
2 3 11 Randy Boyd Randy Boyd Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.809
3 6 87 Tody Ratcliff Tody Ratcliff Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.912
4 5 9 Ellie Hughes Ellie Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.150
5 9 1T Jonathan Mosley Jonathan Mosley Gilbertown , AL Gilbertown , AL 14.388
6 7 Z6 Zach Combs Zach Combs Bay Minette, AL Bay Minette, AL 14.574
7 11 95 Rick Hasselle Rick Hasselle Collinsville, MS Collinsville, MS 14.649
8 2 40 David Franklin David Franklin Pachuta, MS Pachuta, MS 14.708
9 8 1 Jeremy Doherty Jeremy Doherty Wilmer, AL Wilmer, AL 14.833
10 10 76 Tripp Thomas Tripp Thomas 14.839
11 4 1J JOSHUA MOSLEY JOSHUA MOSLEY Gilbertown , AL Gilbertown , AL 15.037

CRUSA Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24C CHUCK THORNE CHUCK THORNE Demopolis, AL Demopolis, AL -
2 2 18 Cole Stringer Cole Stringer Foxworth, MS Foxworth, MS -
3 7 25 Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 4
4 3 C24 Calvin Martin Calvin Martin Carriere, MS Carriere, MS -1
5 4 48 Doug Taylor Doug Taylor Angie, LA Angie, LA -1
6 6 2H WOODY HUGHES WOODY HUGHES Franklinton, LA Franklinton, LA -
7 8 S16 Richard Zeller Richard Zeller LaPlace, LA LaPlace, LA 1
8 DNF 5 1 Chris Stegall Chris Stegall Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS -3
DNS 10 15 Tony Atwood Tony Atwood Sumrall, MS Sumrall, MS -
DNS 9 24F Bryan Foreman Bryan Foreman Florence, MS Florence, MS -
DNS 11 52K Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Saucier, MS Saucier, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 24C CHUCK THORNE CHUCK THORNE Demopolis, AL Demopolis, AL 4
2 3 C24 Calvin Martin Calvin Martin Carriere, MS Carriere, MS 1
3 4 1 Chris Stegall Chris Stegall Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 1
4 6 25 Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 2
5 DNF 1 24F Bryan Foreman Bryan Foreman Florence, MS Florence, MS -4
DNS 2 15 Tony Atwood Tony Atwood Sumrall, MS Sumrall, MS -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Cole Stringer Cole Stringer Foxworth, MS Foxworth, MS -
2 3 48 Doug Taylor Doug Taylor Angie, LA Angie, LA 1
3 4 2H WOODY HUGHES WOODY HUGHES Franklinton, LA Franklinton, LA 1
4 5 S16 Richard Zeller Richard Zeller LaPlace, LA LaPlace, LA 1
DNS 2 52K Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Saucier, MS Saucier, MS -
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

2021 Winter Nationals | Night #3 | Heats 1-6
2021 Winter Nationals | Night #1 | Heats 1-8
2021 Winter Nationals | Night #2 | Heats 1-8
2021 Winter Nationals | Night #3 | B-Mains 1-3