Crate Racin' USA - Sanction

Tech Bulletin and Pre-Registration for Chevrolet P...
Tech Bulletin for CRUSA Street Stocks and CRUSA Mo...
Consistent Thomas Reaches Victory Lane at TST
Tech Bulletin and Pre-Registration for Chevrolet P...

Tech Bulletin and Pre-Registration for Chevrolet P...

8/30/2021 -
Eastaboga, AL – Crate Racin’ USA Officials have updated/amended the tire rule and tire limits for this weekend’s Chevrolet Performance World Champions
Tech Bulletin for CRUSA Street Stocks and CRUSA Mo...

Tech Bulletin for CRUSA Street Stocks and CRUSA Mo...

7/14/2021 -
Eastaboga, AL – Crate Racin’ USA Officials have announced tire rule modifications for the divisions that utilize the Hoosier Racing Tire H500 in compe
Consistent Thomas Reaches Victory Lane at TST

Consistent Thomas Reaches Victory Lane at TST

7/4/2021 -
EASTABOGA, Ala. (July 3) — A model of consistency for most of the season on the Newsome Raceway Parts-sponsored Crate Racin’ USA Dirt Late Model Serie
Crate Racin' USA License Application
Crate Racin USA License Application Apply Today
Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
Crate Racin USA Dirt Late Model Series Visit Website
5/14/2022 - Thunderhill Raceway

5/14/2022 - Thunderhill Raceway

Summertown, TN

Classes

  • CRUSA Late Model Sportsman3 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks7 entries
  • CRUSA Modified Sportsman13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

CRUSA Late Model Sportsman

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 102 Dustin Stutts Dustin Stutts LORETTO, TN LORETTO, TN -
2 94 Matt Jackson Matt Jackson Decherd, TN Decherd, TN -
3 81 Gambriel Carden Gambriel Carden Holly Tree, AL Holly Tree, AL -

CRUSA Street Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
2 3 8 Keenan Vandygriff Keenan Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
3 4 33 Hunter Runions Hunter Runions Duck River, TN Duck River, TN 1
4 6 02 Tony Stutts Tony Stutts Leoma, TN Leoma, TN 2
5 1 10 Jimmy Woodard Jimmy Woodard -4
6 5 43 Hunter Duncan Hunter Duncan Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -1
DNS 7 30 Patrick Gray Patrick Gray Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Jimmy Woodard Jimmy Woodard 2
2 2 15 Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
3 7 8 Keenan Vandygriff Keenan Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 4
4 6 33 Hunter Runions Hunter Runions Duck River, TN Duck River, TN 2
5 4 43 Hunter Duncan Hunter Duncan Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -1
6 1 02 Tony Stutts Tony Stutts Leoma, TN Leoma, TN -5
7 5 30 Patrick Gray Patrick Gray Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -2
All transfer

CRUSA Modified Sportsman

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Clayton Miller Clayton Miller Elkton, KY Elkton, KY -
2 2 11 Eric Hickerson Eric Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN -
3 3 98 Logan Hickerson Logan Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN -
4 8 28 Luke Riddle Luke Riddle Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL 4
5 10 D54 Dillan Daniels Dillan Daniels Iron City, TN Iron City, TN 5
6 7 J22 Seth Johnston Seth Johnston Santa Fe, TN Santa Fe, TN 1
7 4 99 Blake Cross Blake Cross -3
8 5 C97 Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -3
9 9 W1 Walker Greer Walker Greer -
10 6 22 Justin Ray Justin Ray Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -4
11 12 10 Todd Gregory Todd Gregory 1
12 13 14 Billy Hammonds Billy Hammonds 1
13 11 C66 Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 15 Clayton Miller Clayton Miller Elkton, KY Elkton, KY 13.846
2 7 11 Eric Hickerson Eric Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN 13.874
3 6 98 Logan Hickerson Logan Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN 14.006
4 5 99 Blake Cross Blake Cross 14.135
5 4 C97 Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 14.434
6 9 22 Justin Ray Justin Ray Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 14.451
7 2 J22 Seth Johnston Seth Johnston Santa Fe, TN Santa Fe, TN 14.493
8 11 28 Luke Riddle Luke Riddle Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL 14.508
9 10 W1 Walker Greer Walker Greer 14.604
10 12 D54 Dillan Daniels Dillan Daniels Iron City, TN Iron City, TN 14.722
11 3 C66 Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 14.896
12 1 10 Todd Gregory Todd Gregory 15.069
DNS 8 14 Billy Hammonds Billy Hammonds 15.069
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

2021 Winter Nationals | Night #3 | Heats 1-6
2021 Winter Nationals | Night #1 | Heats 1-8
2021 Winter Nationals | Night #2 | Heats 1-8
2021 Winter Nationals | Night #3 | B-Mains 1-3